Representatives of the Uzbek National Institute of Metrology for the first time took part in the “Digital industry of industrial Russia” exhibition
On June 23-25 of the current year, for the first time representatives of the SE “UzNIM” – Khasan Mamarasulov and Ruslan Valiev participated at the “Digital industry of industrial Russia” exhibition which is  traditionally held in the sixth time in the city of Nizhny Novgorod of the Russian Federation,.
Within the framework of the exhibition “International digital cooperation” on the scientific and practical activities of the SE “UzNIM” and “Mobile metrology laboratory”, “Development of technology for the production of devices for measuring the basic parameters of electricity in three-phase power grids”, “Development of air flow meters” innovative projects was presented.
Regional standards and metrology centers – D.E. Mironov, director of “Nizhny Novgorod SMC” and S.A. Sevnitsky, director of “Republic of Bashkortostan SMC” expressed interest in the Mobile metrology laboratory prepared by the SE “UzNIM” on the basis of GAZel and offered to work with “GAZ” company.
At the same time, the representatives of the SE “UzNIM”  established mutually beneficial cooperation by participating in the panel discussions on “Standardization in artificial intelligence” and “Digital maturity of the education system”, organized in the framework of the conference. Including:
S.V. Garbuk, Chairman of the TK164 “Artificial intelligence” National technical committee of Rosstandard, on the development of standards for the creation and application of artificial intelligence in communications, analytical systems, neural networks, public service systems, alcohol circulation control and other areas;
M.Yu. Kojevnikov, President of “Prosveshenie” group of companies, proposed to establish cooperation in the field of digitization of the education system.