Meetings were held with the participation of students
In the present time, the issues of standardization in industrial enterprises, satisfaction of the need for qualified personnel in the areas of metrology and conformity assessment, as well as the development of science and education in the field of standardization, radical reform of the system of metrology and conformity assessment, in particular in the field of chemistry, agriculture and water, remains one of the most priority directions.
In this regard, on April 15-16 of this year in cooperation with the Tashkent chemical-technological institute of y and the Tashkent irrigation and agricultural engineers institute held practical meetings with the participation of professors, teachers and students with the aim of training qualified personnel on standardization, metrology and conformity assessment of industrial enterprises, as well as development of Science and education.
At the meeting it was noted that the training of qualified personnel for the industry is an important priority through the joint implementation of scientific and innovative developments with students, as well as the organization of student internships directly in testing and calibration laboratories of “Uzstandard” agency.