The International exhibition has started its work
Today, the first international industrial exhibition “INNOPROM” has started its work at the National exhibition center “Uzexpocenter” in Tashkent. The exhibition is attended by delegations of more than 300 companies and businessmen from the participating countries to identify new opportunities for expanding industrial cooperation, industrial development and the establishment of joint ventures between the countries.Representatives of Russian metrological institutes are also taking part in the exhibition. They are showcasing their high-precision measuring instruments and standard samples at an exhibition organized by “Rosstandard”.
The main sections of the exhibition consisted of automation and robotics, mechanical engineering, metalworking, additive technologies, transport engineering, energy, medical equipment.
The International exhibition, organized by the Ministry of Investment and Foreign Trade of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation, will last for two days.